Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely
Geographic Regions
Share |

 

Fiscal Year 2016-2017 NASW Georgia Chapter Regions:

East Region (comprised of former Augusta Unit and Central Georgia Unit)

Former Augusta Unit Counties

Burke, Columbia, Glascock, Hancock, Jefferson, Johnson, Lincoln, McDuffie, Richmond, Taliaferro, Warren, Washington, Wilkes

Former Central Georgia Unit Counties

Baldwin, Bibb, Bleckley, Crawford, Crisp, Dodge, Dooly, Houston, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Laurens, Macon, Monroe, Montgomery, Peach, Pulaski, Putnam, Telfair, Treulen, Twiggs, Wheeler, Wilcox, Wilkinson

 

Click here to sign up to receive information from NASW Georgia Chapter regarding East Region events:

http://www.naswga.org/?page=EastRegionListServe 

 

North Region (comprised of former North Georgia Unit and Northeast Georgia Unit)

Former North Georgia Unit Counties

Bartow, Butts, Carroll, Catoosa, Chatooga, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, Dade, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Floyd, Fulton, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Henry, Murray, Newton, Paulding, Polk, Rockdale, Spaulding, Walker, Whitfield

Former Northeast Georgia Unit Counties

Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Dawson, Elbert, Fannin, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lumpkin, Madison, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Pickens, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, Walton, White

 

South Region (comprised of former Southeast Georgia Unit)

Former Southeast Georgia Unit Counties

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Coffee, Effingham, Emanuel, Evans, Glynn, Jeff Davis, Jenkins, Lanier, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Pierce, Screven, Tattnall, Toombs, Ware, Wayne

 

West Region (comprised of former South Georgia Unit and Southwest Georgia Unit)

Former South Georgia Unit Counties

Ben Hill, Berrien, Brooks, Colquitt, Cook, Echols, Irwin, Lowndes, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Worth

Former Southwest Georgia Unit Counties

Baker, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Harris, Lee, Marion, Meriwether, Miller, Mitchell, Muscogee, Pike, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Talbot, Taylor, Terrell, Troup, Upson, Webster